23781 Eisenhower Dr Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $268,310 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23781 Eisenhower Dr, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $274,828, approximately $148 per square foot. 23781 Eisenhower Dr is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School and Crossroads Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Brown Robert L and Brown Joy F
Bought by
Brown Robert L and Brown Joy F
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,607 | $78,030 | $11,830 | $66,200 |
| 2024 | $4,607 | $78,030 | $11,830 | $66,200 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $78,030 | $11,830 | $66,200 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $55,590 | $9,790 | $45,800 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $55,590 | $9,790 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $55,590 | $9,790 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $698 | $45,790 | $9,790 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $45,790 | $9,790 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $45,790 | $9,790 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $44,330 | $9,550 | $34,780 |
| 2015 | $579 | $44,330 | $9,550 | $34,780 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $44,330 | $9,550 | $34,780 |
| 2013 | $1,193 | $44,330 | $9,550 | $34,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map