2379 Jackson Ave Seaford, NY 11783
Estimated Value: $763,087 - $832,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2379 Jackson Ave, Seaford, NY 11783 and is currently estimated at $797,544, approximately $362 per square foot. 2379 Jackson Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Seaford Middle School, Seaford Senior High School, and St. William the Abbot School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Giannandrea Loretta and Giannandrea Thomas J
Bought by
Giannandrea George J and Pfister Laurie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giannandrea George J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,707 | $445 | $242 | $203 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $442 | $240 | $202 |
| 2023 | $8,773 | $468 | $254 | $214 |
| 2022 | $8,773 | $455 | $247 | $208 |
| 2021 | $10,560 | $402 | $204 | $198 |
| 2020 | $11,270 | $695 | $672 | $23 |
| 2019 | $11,338 | $695 | $604 | $91 |
| 2018 | $10,646 | $773 | $0 | $0 |