238 3rd St Dillard, OR 97432
Dillard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 3rd St, Dillard, OR 97432 and is currently estimated at $215,645, approximately $175 per square foot. 238 3rd St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Perkins Peggy Ann and Perkins Randall Gerald
Bought by
Perkins Randall G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,900
Outstanding Balance
$61,549
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$154,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Fisher Steven W
Bought by
Farrar Loretta C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,900
Outstanding Balance
$61,549
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$154,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Kyle Michael E and Kyle Sherry L
Bought by
Fisher Steven W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |