238 Ackerman Rd Stevensville, MD 21666
Estimated Value: $375,980 - $513,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Ackerman Rd, Stevensville, MD 21666 and is currently estimated at $452,745, approximately $288 per square foot. 238 Ackerman Rd is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Kent Island Elementary School, Bayside Elementary School, and Stevensville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Kinnamon Sally A
Bought by
Hamilton Betsy A and Kinnamon Hank Lambert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Betsy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $363,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,089 | $337,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $311,100 | $169,000 | $142,100 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $308,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $339 | $302,000 | $184,000 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $294,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $286,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $278,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $264,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $249,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $234,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map