238 Alma Dr Hazelwood, MO 63042
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $231,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Alma Dr, Hazelwood, MO 63042 and is currently estimated at $217,945, approximately $125 per square foot. 238 Alma Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including McNair Elementary School, West Middle School, and Hazelwood West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Collier Thomas H
Bought by
Collier Christopher and Collier Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Collier Thomas H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $37,950 | $5,950 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $33,190 | $3,910 | $29,280 |
| 2023 | $2,739 | $33,190 | $3,910 | $29,280 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $29,710 | $5,090 | $24,620 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $29,710 | $5,090 | $24,620 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $27,430 | $3,910 | $23,520 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $27,430 | $3,910 | $23,520 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $22,780 | $3,290 | $19,490 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $22,780 | $3,290 | $19,490 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $20,240 | $2,530 | $17,710 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $20,240 | $2,530 | $17,710 |
| 2014 | $2,144 | $21,280 | $2,200 | $19,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map