238 Angler Rd Confluence, PA 15424
Estimated Value: $82,398 - $297,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Angler Rd, Confluence, PA 15424 and is currently estimated at $165,133, approximately $196 per square foot. 238 Angler Rd is a home with nearby schools including Turkeyfoot Valley Area Elementary School and Turkeyfoot Valley Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Fontana James J and Fontana Mary
Bought by
Lytle Ronlad D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lytle Ronlad D | $21,144 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $830 | $17,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $805 | $17,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $805 | $17,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $775 | $17,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $755 | $17,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $738 | $17,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $738 | $17,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $738 | $17,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $730 | $17,090 | $5,220 | $11,870 |
| 2017 | $730 | $17,090 | $5,220 | $11,870 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,800 | $5,220 | $11,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,790 | $5,215 | $11,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,790 | $5,215 | $11,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map