238 Arabian Dr Spring, TX 77382
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,796 - $500,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,886
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Arabian Dr, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $478,949, approximately $253 per square foot. 238 Arabian Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tom R. Ellisor Elementary School, Bear Branch Junior High School, and Magnolia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Virginia Ann
Bought by
Hernandez Virginia Ann and Evans James Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Gil And Ginger Hernandez Trust
Bought by
Hernandez Virginia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez Gilberto Raul
Bought by
Gil And Ginger Hernandez Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Hernandez Gilbert R and Hernandez Virginia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Virginia Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Virginia A | -- | -- | |
| Gil And Ginger Hernandez Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Gilbert R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Gilbert R | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $467,853 | $56,092 | $411,761 |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $442,585 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,915 | $402,350 | $56,090 | $430,580 |
| 2022 | $6,454 | $365,770 | $56,090 | $344,450 |
| 2021 | $6,181 | $332,520 | $56,090 | $276,430 |
| 2020 | $6,688 | $330,470 | $56,090 | $274,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map