238 Bailey St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $697,822 - $759,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Bailey St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $734,456, approximately $487 per square foot. 238 Bailey St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chabad Day School of School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1986
Bought by
Creel Stephen M and Creel Julie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creel Stephen M | $148,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Creel Stephen M | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,137 | $519,400 | $298,400 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $4,982 | $499,700 | $287,000 | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $4,946 | $467,900 | $287,000 | $180,900 |
| 2022 | $4,755 | $418,900 | $273,300 | $145,600 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | $382,000 | $248,400 | $133,600 |
| 2020 | $4,452 | $364,000 | $236,600 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $335,700 | $215,000 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $326,600 | $206,800 | $119,800 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $320,200 | $202,700 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $3,998 | $312,600 | $197,800 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | $3,881 | $302,700 | $192,100 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map