238 Beech Dr S River Edge, NJ 07661
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
8,886
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Beech Dr S, River Edge, NJ 07661. 238 Beech Dr S is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cherry Hill School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $558,200 | $363,200 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $335,400 | $206,400 | $129,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $335,400 | $206,400 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $335,400 | $206,400 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $335,400 | $206,400 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $335,400 | $206,400 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $335,400 | $206,400 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $335,400 | $206,400 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $10,255 | $335,400 | $206,400 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $11,021 | $335,400 | $206,400 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $10,255 | $335,400 | $206,400 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $10,255 | $335,400 | $206,400 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map