238 Bountiful Pointe Cir Grover, MO 63040
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $874,696
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,414
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Bountiful Pointe Cir, Grover, MO 63040 and is currently estimated at $828,424, approximately $242 per square foot. 238 Bountiful Pointe Cir is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Fairway Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Paul A and Taylor Mary Iris
Bought by
Foster W Mark and Foster Erin Mccown
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,252
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$771,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Stoddard Susanne C
Bought by
Taylor Paul A and Taylor Mary Iris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
The Jones Co Homes Llc
Bought by
Stoddard Steven D and Stoddard Susanne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster W Mark | $520,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Taylor Paul A | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Stoddard Steven D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster W Mark | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Foster W Mark | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Paul A | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stoddard Steven D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,899 | $146,630 | $38,610 | $108,020 |
| 2024 | $7,899 | $113,600 | $23,160 | $90,440 |
| 2023 | $7,893 | $113,600 | $23,160 | $90,440 |
| 2022 | $7,769 | $103,860 | $13,510 | $90,350 |
| 2021 | $7,712 | $103,860 | $13,510 | $90,350 |
| 2020 | $7,922 | $101,720 | $15,350 | $86,370 |
| 2019 | $7,954 | $101,720 | $15,350 | $86,370 |
| 2018 | $7,832 | $94,450 | $18,300 | $76,150 |
| 2017 | $7,645 | $94,450 | $18,300 | $76,150 |
| 2016 | $7,492 | $89,020 | $18,300 | $70,720 |
| 2015 | $7,340 | $89,020 | $18,300 | $70,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,020 | $27,470 | $62,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map