NOT LISTED FOR SALE

238 County Road 2300 E Broadlands, IL 61816

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $663,495

3.9 Acres
$117,735 Price per Acre
169,884 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2021

Last sale price $110,000

Est. 317% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,554 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of August 2021

This is the property that everyone has been looking for! Great Building Site! 3.9 acres, 71' X 101' Machine Shed ( Dirt Floor), 16' X 24' Single Room Building with Water and Electrical (But, not operational at this time) Fully Insulated and Concrete Floor with Drain, New 200 Amp Service, Two Septic's, Two Wells (Needs a pump dropped in them). Plenty of Trees and Grass, Tar and Chip Drive, plus Heritage School District. Only about 20-25 minutes from Champaign/Urbana.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jay Fruhling

RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA License #475137477 Listed on: 06/04/2021

RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Panno

KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC License #475164947

KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 3.9 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 412x412

Lot Details

3.9 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Type: Land
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Current Use: Agricultural, Other
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Legal Description: TBD PARCEL BEING SURVEYED

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electric to Site

Schools

  • Elementary School: Heritage Elementary School
  • High School: Heritage Elementary School
  • Middle/Junior School: Heritage Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 3.9
  • Lot Dimensions: 412X412
  • Lot Size: 3.0-3.99 Acres
  • Special Assessments: U
  • Land Description: Horses Allowed,Level,Pasture

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 22

Building Info

  • Building(s) on Land: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Nonman James Leland
Bought by
Taylor Wesley
Current Estimated Value
$459,165

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taylor Wesley $20,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Sold $110,000 +11.1% --
06/09/2021 06/09/21 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2021 06/04/21 For Sale $99,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,263 $222,260 $8,470 $213,790
2024 $15,343 $211,480 $8,060 $203,420
2023 $15,343 $240,240 $7,590 $232,650
2022 $13,947 $198,220 $6,940 $191,280
2021 $595 $7,950 $6,450 $1,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11095628

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 213424300007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.