NOT LISTED FOR SALE

238 Dummyline Rd Madisonville, LA 70447

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $576,999

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,087 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 238 Dummyline Rd, Madisonville, LA 70447 and is currently estimated at $494,000, approximately $160 per square foot. 238 Dummyline Rd is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Madisonville Elementary School, Joseph B. Lancaster Elementary School, and Madisonville Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Chatellier Joyce and Chatellier Edward J
Bought by
David Eric J
Current Estimated Value
$494,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Chatellier David Joyce and Chatellier David Edward
Bought by
Ardeneaux David Carol Ann and Ardeneaux David Eric

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
David Edward J and David Joyce C
Bought by
Layerle Amato Stephen C and Layerle Amato Amanda

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

David Eric J -- None Listed On Document
Ardeneaux David Carol Ann $250,000 Bayou Title
Layerle Amato Stephen C $225,000 Bayou Title
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,006 $51,471 $17,050 $34,421
2024 $6,006 $51,471 $17,050 $34,421
2023 $6,155 $34,667 $8,000 $26,667
2022 $355,535 $27,427 $8,000 $19,427
2021 $3,549 $27,427 $8,000 $19,427
2020 $3,558 $27,427 $8,000 $19,427
2019 $3,614 $27,016 $8,000 $19,016
2018 $5,332 $39,816 $20,800 $19,016
2017 $10,227 $75,816 $56,800 $19,016
2016 $10,272 $75,816 $56,800 $19,016
2015 $7,207 $59,490 $40,050 $19,440
2014 $7,126 $59,490 $40,050 $19,440
2013 -- $59,490 $40,050 $19,440
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.