NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $560,000 - $704,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 238 E Herbert Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 and is currently estimated at $613,414, approximately $421 per square foot. 238 E Herbert Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Highland High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Bratcher Blake and Adcock Kyle
Bought by
Blake Bratcher Living Trust and Bratcher
Current Estimated Value
$613,414

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Gomberg Living Trust
Bought by
Adcock Kyle and Bratcher Blake

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$603,250
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Gomberg Marina and Gomberg Elenor Heyborne
Bought by
Gomberg Marina and Gomberg Elenor

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Gomberg Marina
Bought by
Gomberg Marina and Heyborne Elenor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Myers Ron
Bought by
Hancock Julianne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,256
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Schoenfeld Quinn E and Deutsche Bank National Trust C
Bought by
Myers Ron

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Schoenfeld Quinn
Bought by
Schoenfeld Quinn E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blake Bratcher Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Adcock Kyle -- Real Advantage Title Insurance
Adcock Kyle -- Real Advantage Title Insurance

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Adcock Kyle $603,250
Previous Owner Gomberg Marina $276,000
Previous Owner Hancock Julianne $224,256
Previous Owner Schoenfeld Quinn E $42,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,751 $546,900 $159,700 $387,200
2024 $2,751 $524,900 $151,200 $373,700
2023 $2,710 $498,500 $145,400 $353,100
2022 $2,833 $488,800 $142,600 $346,200
2021 $2,741 $428,200 $112,500 $315,700
2020 $2,590 $385,100 $106,900 $278,200
2019 $2,572 $359,800 $100,600 $259,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.