238 E Main Rd Middletown, RI 02842
Studio
--
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
1.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 238 E Main Rd, Middletown, RI 02842. 238 E Main Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School and All Saints STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Alves Kenneth J
Bought by
Butler Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Linda L | -- | None Available | |
| Linda L Butler Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Butler Linda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,364 | $2,602,200 | $1,472,500 | $1,129,700 |
| 2024 | $35,724 | $2,752,200 | $1,472,500 | $1,279,700 |
| 2023 | $39,193 | $2,095,900 | $645,600 | $1,450,300 |
| 2022 | $37,412 | $2,095,900 | $645,600 | $1,450,300 |
| 2021 | $36,112 | $2,095,900 | $645,600 | $1,450,300 |
| 2020 | $37,660 | $2,068,100 | $629,900 | $1,438,200 |
| 2018 | $37,639 | $2,068,100 | $629,900 | $1,438,200 |
| 2016 | $37,064 | $1,813,300 | $617,500 | $1,195,800 |
| 2015 | $36,193 | $1,813,300 | $617,500 | $1,195,800 |
| 2014 | $38,984 | $1,826,800 | $711,400 | $1,115,400 |
| 2013 | $38,125 | $1,826,800 | $711,400 | $1,115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map