238 E Summit St Souderton, PA 18964
Estimated Value: $294,552 - $405,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 E Summit St, Souderton, PA 18964 and is currently estimated at $353,388, approximately $242 per square foot. 238 E Summit St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including E M Crouthamel Elementary School, Indian Crest Middle School, and Souderton Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Stine Greg K and Stine Wendy J
Bought by
Stine Greg K and Stine Wendy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,884
Outstanding Balance
$121,632
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$231,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Lengel Mark J and Lengel Diana C
Bought by
Stine Greg K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stine Greg K | -- | Research Title | |
| Stine Greg K | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stine Greg K | $152,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,998 | $88,530 | $41,520 | $47,010 |
| 2024 | $3,998 | $88,530 | $41,520 | $47,010 |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $88,530 | $41,520 | $47,010 |
| 2022 | $3,656 | $88,530 | $41,520 | $47,010 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $88,530 | $41,520 | $47,010 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $88,530 | $41,520 | $47,010 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $88,530 | $41,520 | $47,010 |
| 2018 | $839 | $88,530 | $41,520 | $47,010 |
| 2017 | $3,377 | $88,530 | $41,520 | $47,010 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $88,530 | $41,520 | $47,010 |
| 2015 | $3,330 | $88,530 | $41,520 | $47,010 |
| 2014 | $3,282 | $88,530 | $41,520 | $47,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map