238 E Valley Rd Smethport, PA 16749
Estimated Value: $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 E Valley Rd, Smethport, PA 16749 and is currently priced at $111,000, approximately $77 per square foot. 238 E Valley Rd is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Smethport Area Elementary School and Smethport Area Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,552 | $71,510 | $13,520 | $57,990 |
| 2025 | $2,552 | $71,510 | $13,520 | $57,990 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $71,510 | $13,520 | $57,990 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $71,510 | $13,520 | $57,990 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $71,510 | $13,520 | $57,990 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $71,510 | $13,520 | $57,990 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $71,510 | $13,520 | $57,990 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $71,510 | $13,520 | $57,990 |
| 2018 | $23 | $71,510 | $13,520 | $57,990 |
| 2017 | -- | $71,510 | $13,520 | $57,990 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $71,510 | $13,520 | $57,990 |
| 2015 | $804 | $71,510 | $13,520 | $57,990 |
| 2014 | $804 | $71,510 | $13,520 | $57,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map