C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Chad Long
Keller Williams Consultants
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $155,000
This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home would make a great 1st investment!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chad Long
Keller Williams Consultants Listed on: 11/25/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacki D Management Inc | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pierce Ralph | $22,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency Box | |
| 127 North Main Llc | $41,464 | None Available | |
| Pierce Ralph | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $22,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2016 05/20/16 | Sold | $22,000 | -20.0% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2016 04/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | For Sale | $27,500 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $29,570 | $2,450 | $27,120 |
| 2024 | $931 | $24,250 | $2,220 | $22,030 |
| 2023 | $931 | $24,250 | $2,220 | $22,030 |
| 2022 | $864 | $24,250 | $2,220 | $22,030 |
| 2021 | $780 | $19,690 | $1,930 | $17,760 |
| 2020 | $782 | $19,690 | $1,930 | $17,760 |
| 2019 | $781 | $19,690 | $1,930 | $17,760 |
| 2018 | $657 | $16,560 | $1,930 | $14,630 |
| 2017 | $744 | $16,560 | $1,930 | $14,630 |
| 2016 | $661 | $16,560 | $1,930 | $14,630 |
| 2015 | $660 | $16,180 | $1,840 | $14,340 |
| 2014 | $662 | $16,180 | $1,840 | $14,340 |
| 2012 | $680 | $16,990 | $3,190 | $13,800 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Chad Long
Keller Williams Consultants
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 215041425
APN: 12-1080100.100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.