238 Ferris Ave Holland, MI 49423
Holland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Ferris Ave, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $320,549, approximately $268 per square foot. 238 Ferris Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Holland Heights Elementary, Maplewood, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Hart William A and Hart Alie
Bought by
Essenburg Ty and Essenburg Erin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Hart William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Reina Michale and Reina Sonia
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Van Dis Benjamin Trust
Bought by
Reina Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Vandis Benjamin
Bought by
Van Dis Benjamin Trs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Essenburg Ty | -- | None Available | |
| Hart William | $78,000 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $111,035 | None Available | |
| Reina Michael | $95,000 | -- | |
| Van Dis Benjamin Trs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History