238 Gordon St Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $808,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,697
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Gordon St, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $599,180, approximately $353 per square foot. 238 Gordon St is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Tucker Bill and Tucker Marie
Bought by
Exdeo Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exdeo Corporation | $250,000 | -- | |
| Exedo Corporation | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,519 | $640,876 | $111,897 | $528,979 |
| 2024 | $11,532 | $638,881 | $111,897 | $526,984 |
| 2023 | $9,428 | $799,823 | $111,897 | $687,926 |
| 2022 | $9,069 | $521,055 | $86,075 | $434,980 |
| 2021 | $8,790 | $479,537 | $66,211 | $413,326 |
| 2020 | $7,770 | $438,384 | $66,211 | $372,173 |
| 2019 | $6,807 | $173,202 | $60,252 | $112,950 |
| 2018 | $6,624 | $332,850 | $60,252 | $272,598 |
| 2017 | $6,711 | $332,129 | $60,252 | $271,877 |
| 2016 | $4,862 | $332,129 | $60,252 | $271,877 |
| 2015 | $4,862 | $248,289 | $0 | $248,289 |
| 2013 | -- | $242,189 | $0 | $242,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map