238 Ida Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
Downtown Oshkosh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Ida Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $150,301, approximately $147 per square foot. 238 Ida Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Read Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Smith James H and Smith Barbara A
Bought by
Kalous John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,037
Outstanding Balance
$44,523
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Smith James H and Smith Barbara A
Bought by
Kalous John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,037
Outstanding Balance
$44,523
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,778
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalous John J | $71,500 | None Available | |
| Kalous John J | $71,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalous John J | $73,037 | |
| Closed | Kalous John J | $73,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,363 | $139,100 | $14,100 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $69,600 | $8,800 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $69,600 | $8,800 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $69,600 | $8,800 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $69,600 | $8,800 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $69,600 | $8,800 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $68,500 | $8,800 | $59,700 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $68,500 | $8,800 | $59,700 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $68,600 | $8,800 | $59,800 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $68,600 | $8,800 | $59,800 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $68,600 | $8,800 | $59,800 |
| 2013 | $1,626 | $68,600 | $8,800 | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map