238 Lily Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated payment $2,451/month
Highlights
- Lake Front
- Dining Room
- 1-Story Property
- W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School Rated A
- Rectangular Lot
About This Home
Sit out on your patio and enjoy a nice morning coffee overlooking the lake as the morning sun rises. This cute 3 bedroom 2 bath house has been used as a vacation rental over the last two years. This home won't last as it offers everything folks would need such as convenient to shopping, medical, the beautiful Crescent Beach white Sandy Beaches, community pool and dock and of course a short drive to the Oldest City in the United States with all it has to offers.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,484
Year Built
- Built in 1975
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 100x75
- Lake Front
- Rectangular Lot
HOA Fees
- $30 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1
Interior Spaces
- 1,464 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Dining Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- W. D. Hartley Elementary School
- Gamble Rogers Middle School
- Pedro Menendez High School
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 270130-0160
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,630 | $233,012 | $81,354 | $151,658 |
| 2025 | $2,156 | $244,685 | $76,781 | $167,904 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $243,432 | $76,781 | $166,651 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $189,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $183,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $178,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $180,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $109,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $107,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $129,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $126,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $125,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $120,517 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $399,500 | +110.3% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $190,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2019 02/27/19 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/23/2019 01/23/19 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | Sold | $190,000 | +0.1% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2017 05/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | For Sale | $189,900 | +18.7% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2013 05/21/13 | Sold | $160,000 | -5.3% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2013 04/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | Action Ttl Svcs Of St Johns | |
| Warranty Deed | $190,000 | Action Title Svcs Of St John | |
| Warranty Deed | $160,000 | Estate Title Of St Augustine | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $209,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $125,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $154,660 | FHA |
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 262353
APN: 270130-0160
- 239 Deltona Blvd
- 199 Lily Rd
- 214 Deltona Blvd
- 211 Deltona Blvd
- 311 Deltona Blvd
- 262 Rosario St
- 1017 Ridgewood Ln
- 972 Ridgewood Ln
- 394 Balearics Dr
- 617 Knollwood Ln
- 751 Viscaya Blvd
- 758 Viscaya Blvd
- 116 Laurel Wood Way + Garage + Elevator Unit 201
- 503 Stone Arbor Ln
- 112 Laurel Wood Way Unit 202