238 Longfellow Ln Greenfield, IN 46140
Estimated Value: $245,422 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Longfellow Ln, Greenfield, IN 46140 and is currently estimated at $253,856, approximately $193 per square foot. 238 Longfellow Ln is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Greenfield Intermediate School, Weston Elementary School, and Greenfield Central Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $244,200 | $50,000 | $194,200 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $232,400 | $50,000 | $182,400 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $220,600 | $50,000 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $186,900 | $25,200 | $161,700 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $143,900 | $25,200 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $133,900 | $25,200 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $954 | $124,900 | $25,200 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $980 | $125,700 | $25,200 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $952 | $120,900 | $25,200 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $958 | $117,400 | $24,500 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | $904 | $113,200 | $24,000 | $89,200 |
| 2013 | $904 | $110,900 | $24,000 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map