238 Lower Matecumbe Rd Key Largo, FL 33037
Estimated Value: $1,262,000 - $1,853,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Lower Matecumbe Rd, Key Largo, FL 33037 and is currently estimated at $1,581,068, approximately $770 per square foot. 238 Lower Matecumbe Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Key Largo School, Coral Shores High School, and St. Justin Marine Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Ricardo Guadarrama M and Jeanette Guadarrama M
Bought by
Hernandez Francisco and Hernandez Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,316
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,559,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Galeeran Gilberto A and Galeeran Ofelia
Bought by
Guardarrama Ricardo and Guardarrama Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,840
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Hernandez Francisco and Hernandez Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1982
Bought by
Hernandez Francisco and Hernandez Yolanda