238 N 14th St Junction, TX 76849
Estimated Value: $110,853 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 N 14th St, Junction, TX 76849 and is currently estimated at $165,213, approximately $202 per square foot. 238 N 14th St is a home located in Kimble County with nearby schools including Junction Elementary School, Junction Middle School, and Junction High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $94,170 | $20,720 | $73,450 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $88,380 | $7,460 | $80,920 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $83,620 | $7,460 | $76,160 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $57,150 | $7,460 | $49,690 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $54,490 | $7,460 | $47,030 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $54,550 | $7,460 | $47,090 |
| 2019 | $950 | $41,780 | $7,460 | $34,320 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $56,390 | $7,460 | $48,930 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $56,390 | $7,460 | $48,930 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $51,510 | $7,460 | $44,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,680 | $6,940 | $44,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,680 | $6,940 | $44,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map