N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Non Member
Non-member Office
Estimated Value: $172,605 - $199,000
ADORABLE BRICK RANCH BEHIND WESTWOOD RACKET & SWIM CLUB. LOVELY HICKORY KITCHEN OPEN TO 12X12 DIN AREA. HOME FEELS LARGER THAN SF MENTIONED BECAUSE OF THE GREAT FLOOR PLAN. TWO BDRMS HAVE DOUBLE CLOSETS. 21.6 X 12 COVERED PATIO IN BACK. 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE. MOVE IN CONDITION. NICE HOME AT BACK OF SUBDIVISION.,Under 1 Acre
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Non Member
Non-member Office Listed on: 04/14/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Robin Flanagan
Ron Spencer Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Ii Junior B | $89,900 | None Available | |
| Mauk Robert J | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Sutter Lonnie E | -- | None Available | |
| Sutter Harold E | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mauk Robert J | $73,641 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | Sold | $89,900 | 0.0% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2015 04/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,598 | $45,710 | $7,350 | $38,360 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $34,620 | $5,570 | $29,050 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $34,620 | $5,570 | $29,050 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $34,620 | $5,570 | $29,050 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $30,700 | $5,850 | $24,850 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $30,700 | $5,850 | $24,850 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $30,700 | $5,850 | $24,850 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $26,570 | $5,850 | $20,720 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $26,570 | $5,850 | $20,720 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $26,570 | $5,850 | $20,720 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $27,970 | $5,850 | $22,120 |
| 2013 | $1,274 | $27,970 | $5,850 | $22,120 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Non Member
Non-member Office
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Robin Flanagan
Ron Spencer Real Estate
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 97359
APN: 36-33-01-01-014.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.