238 N Tranquil Path Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,711,673 - $1,998,000
Studio
6
Baths
6,136
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 N Tranquil Path, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $1,841,558, approximately $300 per square foot. 238 N Tranquil Path is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Gregory George and Gregory Beatrice Z
Bought by
Gregory Revocable Trust and Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Gregory George Pride
Bought by
Gregory Antonia L and Collins Antonia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Rueby Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Gregory George B and Gregory Beatrice Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$730,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Gregory George B and Gregory Beatrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gregory Antonia L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gregory George B | -- | -- | |
| Gregory George B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gregory George B | $730,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,963 | $1,653,368 | $260,000 | $1,393,368 |
| 2024 | $23,921 | $1,521,772 | $260,000 | $1,261,772 |
| 2023 | $23,921 | $1,452,830 | $260,000 | $1,511,750 |
| 2022 | $24,609 | $1,320,750 | $260,000 | $1,250,800 |
| 2021 | $26,933 | $1,200,680 | $69,080 | $1,131,600 |
| 2020 | $26,612 | $1,168,230 | $69,080 | $1,099,150 |
| 2019 | $33,924 | $1,441,000 | $69,080 | $1,398,630 |
| 2018 | $28,569 | $1,310,000 | $69,080 | $1,240,920 |
| 2017 | $28,823 | $1,209,260 | $69,080 | $1,140,180 |
| 2016 | $33,382 | $1,400,550 | $69,080 | $1,435,320 |
| 2015 | $27,775 | $1,273,230 | $69,080 | $1,314,570 |
| 2014 | $27,775 | $1,157,480 | $69,080 | $1,562,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map