238 Oak Dr Valentines, VA 23887
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $1,268,886
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Oak Dr, Valentines, VA 23887 and is currently estimated at $992,629. 238 Oak Dr is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Brunswick High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,518 | $1,103,500 | $471,000 | $632,500 |
| 2024 | $55 | $1,103,500 | $471,000 | $632,500 |
| 2023 | $3,961 | $609,400 | $287,000 | $322,400 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | $609,400 | $287,000 | $322,400 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $609,400 | $287,000 | $322,400 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $609,400 | $287,000 | $322,400 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $609,400 | $287,000 | $322,400 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $609,400 | $287,000 | $322,400 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $629,900 | $335,000 | $294,900 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $629,900 | $335,000 | $294,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $629,900 | $335,000 | $294,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $629,900 | $335,000 | $294,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $688,600 | $391,000 | $297,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map