238 Oregon St Gooding, ID 83330
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $194,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Oregon St, Gooding, ID 83330 and is currently estimated at $152,726, approximately $276 per square foot. 238 Oregon St is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Gooding Elementary School, Gooding Middle School, and Gooding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Treasure Valley Home Solutions Llc
Bought by
Rasmussen Zack and Rasmussen Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Outstanding Balance
$53,347
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$99,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Idaho Coin Op Llc
Bought by
Rutowski Mark A and Rutowski Carla D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,400
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Zack | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Rutowski Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasmussen Zack | $58,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rutowski Mark A | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $72,387 | $24,108 | $48,279 |
| 2024 | $878 | $72,387 | $24,108 | $48,279 |
| 2023 | $860 | $68,940 | $22,960 | $45,980 |
| 2022 | $466 | $64,383 | $22,960 | $41,423 |
| 2021 | $842 | $54,911 | $15,461 | $39,450 |
| 2020 | $720 | $38,637 | $8,750 | $29,887 |
| 2019 | $661 | $32,163 | $8,750 | $23,413 |
| 2018 | $623 | $31,048 | $8,750 | $22,298 |
| 2017 | $597 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $637 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map