238 Palace Ave Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
708
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Palace Ave, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $190,911, approximately $269 per square foot. 238 Palace Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Howell Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,483 | $146,700 | $20,000 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $146,700 | $20,000 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $146,700 | $20,000 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $99,000 | $12,500 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $99,000 | $12,500 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $99,000 | $12,500 | $86,500 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $99,000 | $12,500 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map