2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Ramey St, Eucha, OK 74342. 238 Ramey St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay Upper Elementary School, and Jay Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $5,750 | $1,351 | $4,399 |
| 2024 | $513 | $5,750 | $1,351 | $4,399 |
| 2023 | $513 | $5,751 | $633 | $5,118 |
| 2022 | $515 | $5,751 | $633 | $5,118 |
| 2021 | $211 | $5,751 | $633 | $5,118 |
| 2020 | $207 | $2,611 | $633 | $1,978 |
| 2019 | $198 | $2,421 | $585 | $1,836 |
| 2018 | $190 | $2,421 | $584 | $1,837 |
| 2017 | $183 | $2,305 | $576 | $1,729 |
| 2016 | $172 | $2,196 | $560 | $1,636 |
| 2015 | $194 | $1,992 | $531 | $1,461 |
| 2014 | $190 | $1,898 | $518 | $1,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map