238 S Elm Ave Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $777,000 - $1,513,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,726
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 S Elm Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $1,145,182, approximately $307 per square foot. 238 S Elm Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bristol Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,687 | $204,180 | $79,100 | $125,080 |
| 2024 | $9,687 | $139,800 | $54,360 | $85,440 |
| 2023 | $9,639 | $139,800 | $54,360 | $85,440 |
| 2022 | $10,596 | $142,800 | $54,360 | $88,450 |
| 2021 | $10,854 | $146,800 | $54,360 | $92,440 |
| 2020 | $10,903 | $137,390 | $68,670 | $68,720 |
| 2019 | $10,825 | $137,390 | $68,670 | $68,720 |
| 2018 | $9,650 | $108,720 | $44,670 | $64,050 |
| 2017 | $9,585 | $108,720 | $44,670 | $64,050 |
| 2016 | $9,115 | $98,880 | $36,010 | $62,870 |
| 2015 | $9,169 | $98,880 | $36,010 | $62,870 |
| 2014 | $10,779 | $113,160 | $25,950 | $87,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map