238 Scurlock School Rd Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $220,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Scurlock School Rd, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $163,000, approximately $113 per square foot. 238 Scurlock School Rd is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including Scurlock Elementary School, East Hoke Middle, and Hoke County High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $80,400 | $24,000 | $56,400 |
| 2024 | $797 | $80,400 | $24,000 | $56,400 |
| 2023 | $797 | $80,400 | $24,000 | $56,400 |
| 2022 | $784 | $80,400 | $24,000 | $56,400 |
| 2021 | $718 | $70,610 | $13,000 | $57,610 |
| 2020 | $721 | $70,610 | $13,000 | $57,610 |
| 2019 | $721 | $70,610 | $13,000 | $57,610 |
| 2018 | $721 | $70,610 | $13,000 | $57,610 |
| 2017 | $721 | $70,610 | $13,000 | $57,610 |
| 2016 | $709 | $70,610 | $13,000 | $57,610 |
| 2015 | $709 | $70,610 | $13,000 | $57,610 |
| 2014 | $689 | $70,610 | $13,000 | $57,610 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,490 | $10,500 | $39,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map