238 W 8th Ave Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $192,103 - $270,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 W 8th Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $237,276, approximately $118 per square foot. 238 W 8th Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Schroeder Gwyneth T
Bought by
Rt Gwyneth T Schroeder Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rt Gwyneth T Schroeder Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,026 | $159,200 | $14,700 | $144,500 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $64,000 | $8,700 | $55,300 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $121,500 | $27,500 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $121,500 | $27,500 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $121,500 | $27,500 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $121,500 | $27,500 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $93,600 | $24,100 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $93,600 | $24,100 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $93,600 | $24,100 | $69,500 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $93,600 | $24,100 | $69,500 |
| 2013 | $2,177 | $93,600 | $24,100 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map