238 Williams Rd Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Williams Rd, Bryn Mawr, PA 19010 and is currently estimated at $494,009, approximately $355 per square foot. 238 Williams Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Radnor El School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Ward Thomas J and Marcozzi Andrew A
Bought by
Brunner Scott and Brunner Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$78,567
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$415,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Ana D and Ravenscroft Susan D
Bought by
Ward Thomas J and Marcozzi Andrew A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunner Scott | $205,000 | Ta Title | |
| Ward Thomas J | $105,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brunner Scott | $194,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Thomas J | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Ward Thomas J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,065 | $318,880 | $94,160 | $224,720 |
| 2025 | $6,447 | $318,880 | $94,160 | $224,720 |
| 2024 | $6,447 | $318,880 | $94,160 | $224,720 |
| 2023 | $6,192 | $318,880 | $94,160 | $224,720 |
| 2022 | $6,124 | $318,880 | $94,160 | $224,720 |
| 2021 | $9,837 | $318,880 | $94,160 | $224,720 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $97,670 | $49,220 | $48,450 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $97,670 | $49,220 | $48,450 |
| 2018 | $3,237 | $97,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $97,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $536 | $97,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $536 | $97,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $536 | $97,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map