Estimated Value: $369,239 - $753,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 Wood Thrush Ln, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $534,413, approximately $293 per square foot. 238 Wood Thrush Ln is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Derrick David F
Bought by
Derrick Oliver S and Derrick Mary Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derrick Oliver S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $23,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $22,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $22,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $862 | $15,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $863 | $15,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $779 | $13,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $779 | $13,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $731 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $731 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $698 | $12,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $711 | $12,620 | $12,620 | $0 |