NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2380 Andorra St Navarre, FL 32566

Estimated Value: $359,000 - $390,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,740 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2023

Last sale price $350,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,230 / mo

135 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Holley-Navarre Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2023

Sellers willing to negotiate! Incredible 4 bedroom home in Navarre Florida! This 2014 build has an open floor plan, spacious lot, and updated flooring. Wood like tile flows throughout the living space for easy maintenance. In the kitchen you'll find granite countertops! You will also enjoy the walk around island and in addition a eat at breakfast bar! You are welcomed to your primary bedroom by double doors that add such a grand feeling. The primary also has a private ensuite with large closet. Each bedroom is spacious with large closets as well. The backyard is large and deep. Great for all the outdoor entertaining. Let's make this your dream home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Wolff

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3296167 Listed on: 11/04/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,618

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,740 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Schools

  • Holley-Navarre Elementary And Middle School
  • Navarre High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Navarre S/D 2Nd Addn Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-2S-26-2750-03100-0011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,618

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: .
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ECBU
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-863-4563
  • Subdivision Name: NAVARRE S/D 2ND ADDN
  • Directions: Hwy 98 to Andorra Street (at Publix shopping center). Property on right, at the corner of Andorra and
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman Style
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Sellers willing to negotiate! Incredible 4 bedroom home in Navarre Florida! This 2014 build has an open floor plan, spacious lot, and updated flooring. Wood like tile flows throughout the living space for easy maintenance. In the kitchen you'll find granite countertops! You will also enjoy the walk around island and in addition a eat at breakfast bar! You are welcomed to your primary bedroom by double doors that add such a grand feeling. The primary also has a private ensuite with large closet. Each bedroom is spacious with large closets as well. The backyard is large and deep. Great for all the outdoor entertaining. Let's make this your dream home!
  • Utilities Electric: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Energy:AC - Central Elect: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Utilities:Septic Tank: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Refrigerator, Refrigerator W/IceMk
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Raised, Floor Tile, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Master Bedroom:First: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Tile: Yes
  • Appliances:Refrigerator WIceMk: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior:Kitchen Island: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Roof Dimensional Shg
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Dimensional Shg: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Brick: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage3: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Utilities: Electric, Septic Tank

Schools

  • Elementary School: Holley-Navarre
  • High School: Navarre
  • Middle Or Junior School: Holley-Navarre

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel #: 17-2S-26-2750-03100-0011
  • Zoning: City
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1617.5
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2022
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Spohn Joseph S and Spohn Alda
Bought by
Jenkins Adam Wayne and Reyes Marieanna Marie
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Wolff
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Judy Couto
EGLIN REALTY, INC.
List Price
$379,990
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,990
-7.89%
Views
74
Current Estimated Value
$370,857

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,857
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.91%
Original Mortgage
$17,100
Outstanding Balance
$16,572
Interest Rate
6.42%
Estimated Equity
$354,285

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2014
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
List Price
$189,650
Sold Price
$183,732
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,918
-3.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.85%
Original Mortgage
$187,682
Interest Rate
4.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jenkins Adam Wayne $350,000 Sunbelt Title
Spohn Joseph S $183,800 Guarantee Title Of Nw Fl Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jenkins Adam Wayne $17,100
Open Jenkins Adam Wayne $342,000
Previous Owner Spohn Joseph S $187,682
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Sold $350,000 -2.5% $201 / Sq Ft
03/19/2023 03/19/23 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2023 01/09/23 Price Changed $359,000 -5.5% $206 / Sq Ft
11/04/2022 11/04/22 For Sale $379,990 +106.8% $218 / Sq Ft
10/22/2014 10/22/14 Sold $183,732 -3.1% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2014 09/06/14 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2014 04/14/14 For Sale $189,650 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,026 $295,736 $67,864 $227,872
2024 $1,732 $290,856 $67,864 $222,992
2023 $1,732 $175,868 $0 $0
2022 $1,633 $166,592 $0 $0
2021 $1,618 $161,740 $0 $0
2020 $1,610 $159,507 $0 $0
2019 $1,572 $155,921 $0 $0
2018 $1,564 $153,014 $0 $0
2017 $1,560 $149,867 $0 $0
2016 $1,502 $146,785 $0 $0
2015 $1,532 $145,765 $0 $0
2014 $402 $28,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 911434

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 17-2S-26-2750-03100-0011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.