2380 Arabian Way E Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $638,000 - $738,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2380 Arabian Way E, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $668,186, approximately $306 per square foot. 2380 Arabian Way E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Horizon School, Washington Fields Intermediate School, and Crimson Cliffs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Totten John J and Totten Helen M
Bought by
Totten John J and Totten Helen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Jim & Tim Llc
Bought by
Totten John J and Totten Helen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Volz Tim and Lewiz Jim W
Bought by
Jim & Tim Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Totten John J | -- | None Available | |
| Totten John J | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Jim & Tim Llc | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $381,590 | $126,500 | $255,090 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $378,620 | $132,000 | $246,620 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $371,965 | $101,750 | $270,215 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $465,600 | $115,000 | $350,600 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $409,300 | $105,000 | $304,300 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $386,200 | $90,000 | $296,200 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $194,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $172,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $168,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $162,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $157,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map