2380 Burch Bridge Rd Burlington, NC 27217
North Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $216,442
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2380 Burch Bridge Rd, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $196,111, approximately $154 per square foot. 2380 Burch Bridge Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Western Alamance Middle School, Western Alamance High School, and The Burlington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Evans Darlene K and Evans Marshall Ray
Bought by
Sandy Paul W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandy Paul W | $85,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $145,456 | $25,286 | $120,170 |
| 2024 | $808 | $145,456 | $25,286 | $120,170 |
| 2023 | $750 | $145,456 | $25,286 | $120,170 |
| 2022 | $669 | $87,305 | $32,032 | $55,273 |
| 2021 | $678 | $87,305 | $32,032 | $55,273 |
| 2020 | $686 | $87,305 | $32,032 | $55,273 |
| 2019 | $681 | $87,305 | $32,032 | $55,273 |
| 2018 | $0 | $94,797 | $32,032 | $62,765 |
| 2017 | $576 | $83,452 | $32,536 | $50,916 |
| 2016 | $566 | $81,965 | $34,375 | $47,590 |
| 2015 | $566 | $82,450 | $34,375 | $48,075 |
| 2014 | $525 | $82,450 | $34,375 | $48,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map