Estimated Value: $616,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2380 Cliff Swallow Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $646,009, approximately $315 per square foot. 2380 Cliff Swallow Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Glasgow Shaunell
Bought by
Glasgow Shaunell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,500
Outstanding Balance
$130,425
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Glasgow Shaunell
Bought by
Glasgow Shaunell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Glasgow Shaunell and Rogers Shaunell
Bought by
Glasgow Shaunell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Donlan Jeff A and Donlan Jami L
Bought by
Rogers Shaunell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Winkle Robert G and Winkle Nancy F
Bought by
Donlan Jeff A and Donlan Jami L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Jarman Dean E and Jarman Amy L
Bought by
Winkle Robert G and Winkle Nancy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasgow Shaunell | -- | Founders Title | |
| Glasgow Shaunell | -- | Founders Title | |
| Glasgow Shaunell | -- | None Available | |
| Glasgow Shaunell | -- | Integrated Title Ins Service | |
| Rogers Shaunell | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Donlan Jeff A | -- | Founders Title | |
| Winkle Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glasgow Shaunell | $194,500 | |
| Closed | Rogers Shaunell | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donlan Jeff A | $143,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Winkle Robert G | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $586,200 | $225,600 | $360,600 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $582,500 | $217,200 | $365,300 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $540,900 | $208,800 | $332,100 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $546,800 | $204,800 | $342,000 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $417,400 | $155,400 | $262,000 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $338,200 | $155,400 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $319,300 | $146,600 | $172,700 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $304,500 | $146,600 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $289,900 | $146,600 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $259,600 | $132,100 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $245,100 | $146,600 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $233,800 | $142,700 | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map