Estimated Value: $390,000 - $469,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,202
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2380 Old Prospect Rd, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $442,629, approximately $138 per square foot. 2380 Old Prospect Rd is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Webb Philip E and Webb Judith C
Bought by
Stokes Thomas and Stokes Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Strain Bill and Strain Alice Sue
Bought by
Stokes Thomas and Stokes Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Gunnels Michael D and Gunnels Laura L
Bought by
Stokes Thomas and Stokes Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Rinke Ronald A and Rinke Diana L
Bought by
Stokes Thomas and Stokes Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Mcevoy Jack E and Mcevoy Annette L
Bought by
Stokes Thomas and Stokes Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Stokes Thomas and Stokes Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Nathan Charles H and Nathan Denise S
Bought by
Krivoruchko Peter and Krivoruchko Yelena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM