Estimated Value: $234,070 - $420,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23801 Pine Top Ave, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $300,768, approximately $482 per square foot. 23801 Pine Top Ave is a home with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Grant Edwin H
Bought by
Grant Edwin H and Hagle Michelle Grant
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Grant Edwin H
Bought by
Grant Edwin H and Grant Hagle Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Grant Edwin H
Bought by
Grant Edwin H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Edwin H | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Edwin H | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Edwin H | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Edwin H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $15,010 | $8,611 | $6,399 |
| 2024 | $1,181 | $13,574 | $7,719 | $5,855 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $13,574 | $7,719 | $5,855 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $12,441 | $5,408 | $7,033 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $12,799 | $5,564 | $7,235 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $11,647 | $5,036 | $6,611 |
| 2019 | $992 | $11,647 | $5,036 | $6,611 |
| 2018 | $689 | $7,826 | $3,070 | $4,756 |
| 2017 | $627 | $7,826 | $3,070 | $4,756 |
| 2016 | $566 | $6,600 | $3,575 | $3,025 |
| 2015 | $448 | $6,600 | $3,575 | $3,025 |
| 2014 | $448 | $4,904 | $2,850 | $2,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map