23801 Tall Grass Dr Plainfield, IL 60585
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23801 Tall Grass Dr, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $504,906, approximately $183 per square foot. 23801 Tall Grass Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Plainfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Viloria Yong H
Bought by
Viloria Moises and Viloria Yong H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,892
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
The Old Second National Bank Of Aurora
Bought by
Viloria Yong H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viloria Moises | -- | Premier Title | |
| Viloria Yong H | $224,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viloria Moises | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Viloria Yong H | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,271 | $149,132 | $42,795 | $106,337 |
| 2023 | $9,689 | $131,742 | $37,805 | $93,937 |
| 2022 | $8,611 | $118,443 | $35,764 | $82,679 |
| 2021 | $8,271 | $112,803 | $34,061 | $78,742 |
| 2020 | $8,257 | $111,015 | $33,521 | $77,494 |
| 2019 | $8,119 | $107,886 | $32,576 | $75,310 |
| 2018 | $8,180 | $106,652 | $31,858 | $74,794 |
| 2017 | $8,125 | $103,899 | $31,036 | $72,863 |
| 2016 | $8,133 | $101,663 | $30,368 | $71,295 |
| 2015 | $7,262 | $97,753 | $29,200 | $68,553 |
| 2014 | $7,262 | $87,837 | $29,200 | $58,637 |
| 2013 | $7,262 | $87,837 | $29,200 | $58,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map