Estimated Value: $304,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2381 E Golf Dr, Miami, FL 33167 and is currently estimated at $423,970, approximately $332 per square foot. 2381 E Golf Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Carrie P. Meek/Westview K-8 Center, North Dade Middle School, and Miami Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Forges Rene and Forges Carline A
Bought by
Forges Gabrielle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forges Gabrielle | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $103,907 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $100,979 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $98,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $95,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $92,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $102,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $100,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $98,736 | $0 | $0 |