2381 Sequoia Dr Prescott, AZ 86301
Estimated Value: $430,331 - $466,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2381 Sequoia Dr, Prescott, AZ 86301 and is currently estimated at $453,583, approximately $344 per square foot. 2381 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Brinegar Harry W and Brinegar Theresa P
Bought by
Wood John G and Wood Mariana J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,890
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2003
Sold by
Brinegar Harry W and Brinegar Theresa P
Bought by
Brinegar Harry W and Brinegar Theresa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,550
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Lewis & Walraven Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Brinegar Harry W and Brinegar Theresa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Quillen Shannon and Quillen Deborah Lynn
Bought by
Quillen Deborah Lynn and The Quillen Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Berquist Goodwin and Berquist Nancy
Bought by
Willow Cove Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Yavapai Coconino Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Berquist Goodwin and Berquist Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Yavapai Coconino Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Weber Alexander C and Weber Moreene E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood John G | $256,900 | -- | |
| Brinegar Harry W | -- | Yavapai Title Agency | |
| Brinegar Harry W | -- | Yavapai Title Agency | |
| Brinegar Harry W | $145,000 | Yavapai Title Agency | |
| Lewis & Walraven Enterprises Inc | -- | Yavapai Title Agency | |
| Quillen Deborah Lynn | -- | Yavapai Title Agency | |
| Willow Cove Llc | $35,900 | Yavapai Coconino Title Agenc | |
| Berquist Goodwin | $35,900 | Yavapai Coconino Title Agenc | |
| Weber Alexander C | $37,900 | Yavapai Coconino Title Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood John G | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brinegar Harry W | $113,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Brinegar Harry W | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,184 | $34,184 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,148 | $33,797 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $35,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $28,436 | $5,377 | $23,059 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $24,759 | $5,476 | $19,283 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $24,503 | $5,184 | $19,319 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map