Estimated Value: $153,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23814 Bobcat Rd, Astor, FL 32102 and is currently estimated at $169,614, approximately $178 per square foot. 23814 Bobcat Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Umatilla Elementary School, Umatilla Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Willett David L and Willett Patricia M
Bought by
Sheets Wayne D and Sheets Shelia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,200
Outstanding Balance
$47,677
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$121,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Are Properties Llc
Bought by
Golosinskiy Yaroslav
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Weeks David J and Loper Palmer
Bought by
Are Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheets Wayne D | $69,200 | Gullett Title | |
| Golosinskiy Yaroslav | $32,500 | -- | |
| Are Properties Llc | $28,000 | Gullett Title Inc | |
| Weeks David J | $24,000 | Gullett Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheets Wayne D | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,052 | $107,767 | $20,500 | $87,267 |
| 2025 | $1,780 | $107,255 | $20,500 | $86,755 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $107,255 | $20,500 | $86,755 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $104,835 | $20,500 | $84,335 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $72,116 | $9,500 | $62,616 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $64,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $64,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $63,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $63,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $785 | $59,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $59,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $58,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $59,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map