Seller's Agent in 2020
Amy Hill
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 459-5049
2 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $310,234
2382 E. Seminole in Springfield is warm & inviting, This well-loved home has tons of character and is move-in ready! A traditional foyer, formal living & formal dining rooms greet your guests. The eat-in kitchen has lots of cabinet & counter space. The cooktop is brand new. Upstairs you will find three bedrooms with original hardwood floors (the sliding closet doors are original and work great). The family room has a wood burning fireplace and opens out to the large level backyard. A large room in the basement has been finished and can be used as a bedroom, it is currently being used as a classroom, it has a large storage closet. The Roof and HVAC were replaced in 2014. The exterior is maintenance free. Great location! Close to Pershing, Galloway Creek Trail & the Brentwood Library.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2011034915 Listed on: 11/26/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Two Weeks Realty
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Mike D | -- | None Available | |
| Mooney Robert J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Mike D | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mooney Robert J | $104,080 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2020 01/31/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2019 11/26/19 | For Sale | $154,900 | +40.9% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2015 12/21/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/17/2015 11/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $42,790 | $9,440 | $33,350 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $25,190 | $3,740 | $21,450 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $25,190 | $3,740 | $21,450 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $22,360 | $3,740 | $18,620 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $22,360 | $3,740 | $18,620 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $20,190 | $3,740 | $16,450 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $20,190 | $3,740 | $16,450 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $18,920 | $3,740 | $15,180 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $16,510 | $3,740 | $12,770 |
| 2016 | $905 | $16,510 | $3,740 | $12,770 |
| 2015 | $897 | $16,510 | $3,740 | $12,770 |
| 2014 | $889 | $16,260 | $3,740 | $12,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Amy Hill
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 459-5049
2 in this area
156 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Two Weeks Realty
Vanguard, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Two Weeks Realty
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 501-5021
49 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tom Rieken
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 839-1207
1 in this area
105 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Gloria Baker
Murney Associates - Primrose
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60152444
APN: 12-32-404-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.