NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $456,000 - $493,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,316 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2023

Last sale price $530,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,052 / mo

379 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 0.47 Acre Lot
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Outdoor Kitchen

About This Home

As of October 2023

!!!!BACK IN THE MARKET BUT WITH A NEW ROOF 03/2023!!!!! THIS AMAZING HOME, IS READY FOR ITS NEW OWNER, FEATURES 2020 A/C, CERAMIC TILE FLOORING THROUGHOUT THE HOME, WITH A BEAUTIFUL IMMACULATE MODERN KITCHEN, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, A RANGE TOP, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, SELF-CLOSE DRAWERS, WINE CELLAR REFRIGERATOR, DOUBLE OVENS PLUS MUCH MORE, ALSO A BEAUTIFUL WOOD FIREPLACE. SCREENED PATIO PORCH AND IRRIGATION SYSTEM, PLUS ATTACHED TO THE LEFT IS THE SIDE DOUBLE GARAGE, WITH A LONG DRIVEWAY AS WELL FOR EXTRA VEHICLES.. MATURE LANDSCAPING WITH OAK TREES FOR A NICE FRESH SHADE, ALSO AT THE LEFT AND BACK OF PROPERTY, HAS A CONSERVATION AREA, FOR ADDED PRIVACY AT THE MOMENT, SPACIOUS ENOUGH FOR THE FAMILY WITH, OVER 2,300 sq. ft. FEATURES FRENCH DOORS FOR THAT NICE LOOK TO ACCESS THE FANTASTIC AND VERY WELL MAINTAINED SCREENED ENCLOSED POOL AND JACUZZI, ON SALT WATER.. LOVELY! BUT IT ALSO FEATURES AN OUTDOOR MASTER KITCHEN WITH APPLIANCES, TO ENJOY THE POOL OUTDOOR EXPERIENCE, IN THE PRIVACY OF YOUR OWN HOME WITH AN ALL-AROUND PRIVACY FENCE AND MUCH MORE. DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS ONE THIS TIME AROUND!!! BACK ON THE MARKET!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Madeline Reyes

GLIMPSE REAL ESTATE INC License #3343128 Listed on: 08/27/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Danny Torres

RE/MAX DOWNTOWN License #3428849

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,828

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 20,299 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 136.71x148
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Metered Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned ORS1

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,316 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Eagle Trace Hoa, Phone Number (407) 508-5741
  • Eagle Trace Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,828

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2316
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20299
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 228.84
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: Elevated
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room, Stone
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 215.16

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s)
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Concrete
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Guest, Off Street, On Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Private
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: EAgle trace Hoa
  • Phone: 407-508-5741
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 250.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 20.83
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 20.83

Lot Info

  • Zoning: ORS1
  • Parcel Number: 08-26-29-2995-0001-0240
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Dimensions: 136.71x148
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3827.65
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 6-6
  • Tax Lot: 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2022
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
List Price
$560,000
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-5.36%
Views
151
Current Estimated Value
$477,700

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$52,300
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.95%
Original Mortgage
$503,500
Outstanding Balance
$492,794
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$15,094

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Alvarez Natacha
Bought by
Behar Ramon Monzon and Castro Yisel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Alvarez Natacha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,160
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Stickney Dale A and National Association City Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2004
Sold by
Stickney Dale A and Stickney Cheri
Bought by
Stickney Cheri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Taylor Earl R and Taylor Judith R
Bought by
Stickney Dale A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
8.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Delgado Miguel A $530,000 First American Title Insurance
Behar Ramon Monzon $280,000 Fidelity Natl Title Fl Inc
Alvarez Natacha $212,000 Attorney
Federal National Mortgage Association -- Attorney
Stickney Cheri -- Liberty Title Company
Stickney Dale A $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Delgado Miguel A $503,500
Previous Owner Behar Ramon Monzon $196,000
Previous Owner Alvarez Natacha $208,160
Previous Owner Stickney Cheri $157,500
Previous Owner Stickney Dale A $166,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/12/2023 10/12/23 Sold $530,000 -3.6% $229 / Sq Ft
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2023 07/20/23 Price Changed $550,000 -1.8% $237 / Sq Ft
05/29/2023 05/29/23 For Sale $560,000 0.0% $242 / Sq Ft
05/25/2023 05/25/23 For Sale $560,000 0.0% $242 / Sq Ft
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2023 05/23/23 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2023 04/05/23 Price Changed $560,000 -6.7% $242 / Sq Ft
04/05/2023 04/05/23 For Sale $599,900 0.0% $259 / Sq Ft
03/12/2023 03/12/23 Off Market $599,900 -- --
08/27/2022 08/27/22 For Sale $599,900 -- $259 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,776 $398,800 $55,000 $343,800
2024 $4,066 $398,500 $55,000 $343,500
2023 $4,066 $269,582 $0 $0
2022 $3,863 $261,731 $0 $0
2021 $3,828 $254,108 $0 $0
2020 $3,711 $250,600 $40,000 $210,600
2019 $4,136 $238,600 $38,000 $200,600
2018 $3,859 $222,300 $36,000 $186,300
2017 $2,484 $166,525 $0 $0
2016 $2,449 $163,100 $0 $0
2015 $3,076 $160,700 $30,000 $130,700
2014 -- $156,000 $30,000 $126,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5073486

Stellar MLS

APN: 08-26-29-2995-0001-0240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.