2382 Valley Rd Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $710,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,284
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2382 Valley Rd, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $675,418, approximately $205 per square foot. 2382 Valley Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including West Navarre Intermediate School, West Navarre Primary School, and Woodlawn Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Sandvick Amber J and Sandvick Andrew J
Bought by
Waddell Mark Allen and Waddell Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,970
Outstanding Balance
$318,857
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$356,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Hays Carrie L and Hays Carrie Hostette
Bought by
Sandvick Amber J and Sandvick Andrew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hays Carrie L and Hays Kevin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Price Phillip D and Price Mary Louise S
Bought by
Regions Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Andrews Michael and Andrews Constance M
Bought by
Price Phillip D and Price Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Vanaken Bruce and Vanaken Brian Michael
Bought by
Andrews Michael and Andrews Constance M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,850
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waddell Mark Allen | $459,000 | Reliable Land Title Corp | |
| Sandvick Amber J | $277,200 | Allure Title Company | |
| Hays Carrie L | $254,900 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $254,400 | Attorney | |
| Regions Bank | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Price Phillip D | $260,000 | -- | |
| Andrews Michael | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waddell Mark Allen | $359,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Hays Carrie L | $203,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Phillip D | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Michael | $17,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,534 | $423,347 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $411,416 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,445 | $399,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,336 | $387,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,169 | $364,367 | $45,000 | $319,367 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $281,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $267,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $247,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $242,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $237,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $236,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,863 | $273,237 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map