23824 E Jonathan Ln Crete, IL 60417
Goodenow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,458 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,996
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23824 E Jonathan Ln, Crete, IL 60417 and is currently estimated at $396,865, approximately $132 per square foot. 23824 E Jonathan Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Balmoral Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1991
Bought by
Turek Gary Eliza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turek Gary Eliza | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,692 | $144,032 | $17,419 | $126,613 |
| 2023 | $11,901 | $128,611 | $15,554 | $113,057 |
| 2022 | $11,117 | $114,300 | $13,823 | $100,477 |
| 2021 | $10,500 | $104,651 | $12,656 | $91,995 |
| 2020 | $10,710 | $98,079 | $11,861 | $86,218 |
| 2019 | $10,356 | $92,180 | $11,148 | $81,032 |
| 2018 | $10,219 | $90,196 | $10,908 | $79,288 |
| 2017 | $9,645 | $82,809 | $10,049 | $72,760 |
| 2016 | $9,620 | $82,274 | $9,984 | $72,290 |
| 2015 | $9,477 | $80,072 | $9,717 | $70,355 |
| 2014 | $9,477 | $80,881 | $9,815 | $71,066 |
| 2013 | $9,477 | $84,754 | $10,285 | $74,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map