Estimated Value: $108,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2383 E Lexington Rd, Eaton, OH 45320 and is currently estimated at $128,000, approximately $99 per square foot. 2383 E Lexington Rd is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including Hollingsworth East Elementary School, William Bruce Elementary School, and Eaton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Proctor Charles W
Bought by
Duskey Elizabeth and Duskey Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Proctor Danny D and Proctor Barbara L
Bought by
Proctor Charles W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duskey Elizabeth | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Duskey Elizabeth | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Proctor Charles W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $14,070 | $14,070 | $0 |
| 2024 | $514 | $14,070 | $14,070 | $0 |
| 2023 | $494 | $14,070 | $14,070 | $0 |
| 2022 | $555 | $12,810 | $12,810 | $0 |
| 2021 | $581 | $12,810 | $12,810 | $0 |
| 2020 | $559 | $12,810 | $12,810 | $0 |
| 2019 | $580 | $11,030 | $11,030 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $46,470 | $28,270 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $46,470 | $28,270 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $42,650 | $28,090 | $14,560 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $42,630 | $28,070 | $14,560 |
| 2013 | $1,298 | $36,855 | $22,295 | $14,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map